Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,43610,214
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,30110,130
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9559,915
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9179,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,69610,997
WoomeraAustralia 17,02110,577
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21910,078
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,047650
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 589366
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0152,495
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3562,707
Wiarton, OnCanada 630392
Windsor, OnCanada 829515
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9081,186
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4221,505
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6102,243
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8854,900
WajimaJapan 10,4256,478
WakamatsuJapan 10,3166,410
WakayamaJapan 10,8086,716
WakkanaiJapan 9,4485,871
WajirKenya 11,6847,261
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5827,197
WindhoekNamibia 11,7617,308
WaihiNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3238,900
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2908,880
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3888,941
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5539,043
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,6039,074
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4138,956
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4348,970
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3898,941
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,4138,957
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,6039,075
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,5399,035
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,6319,092
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3218,899
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,4228,962
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3968,946
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9749,305
WintonNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,4108,955
WarsawPoland 6,5104,045
WroclawPoland 6,3373,938
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4886,517
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1586,313
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4055,844
WauSudan 10,2826,390
WaddingtonUk 5,1703,213
Waco, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Wake IslandUsa 10,6896,642
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2981,428
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9451,208
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,371852
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4942,171
Walnut, IlUsa 1,390864
Warren, OhUsa 748465
Warren, PaUsa 547340
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,597992
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 703437
Washington, IaUsa 1,583984
Washington, InUsa 1,298806
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,8541,152
Watertown, NyUsa 233145
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8781,167
Watertown, WiUsa 1,282797
Wauseon, OhUsa 950590
Waverly, OhUsa 1,017632
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6781,043
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,9521,213
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6451,022
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,1351,327
Wellsburg, WvUsa 815506
West Chester, PaUsa 549341
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0731,288
West Point, GaUsa 1,6341,016
West Point, NyUsa 392243
White Hall, IlUsa 1,521945
Whitestown, InUsa 1,167725
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,4611,529
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1631,344
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4962,172
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 407253
Williamsburg, VaUsa 891554
Williamson, WvUsa 1,031641
Williamsport, PaUsa 471293
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3611,467
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 549341
Wilmington, DeUsa 571355
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,206749
Windsor, IlUsa 1,446898
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 982610
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6262,253
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,344836
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3472,080
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,247775
Woodstock, VaUsa 764474
Wooster, OhUsa 825513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -