Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3264,553
In SalahAlgeria 6,8344,247
InnsbruckAustria 6,2143,861
IbiriteBrazil 7,7564,820
IguatuBrazil 6,5884,094
IlheusBrazil 7,4384,622
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1223,804
IndaialBrazil 8,3005,158
IpameriBrazil 7,3654,577
IraiBrazil 8,2205,108
IreceBrazil 6,9564,323
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1484,442
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4923,413
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6833,531
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5814,711
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9634,948
ItapevaBrazil 7,9984,970
ItirucuBrazil 7,2534,507
ItuacuBrazil 7,2364,497
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6794,772
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0632,525
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,593990
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2932,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1641,345
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0262,502
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2364,496
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7795,455
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2326,980
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7581,714
IzobambaEcuador 5,0143,116
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7685,448
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7412,325
IoanninaGreece 7,3204,549
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0231,878
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9962,483
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9057,398
IranshahrIran 10,7716,693
IstranaItaly 6,3553,949
IidaJapan 10,5886,580
IizukaJapan 11,0006,836
IrakoJapan 10,7056,652
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1637,558
IrozakiJapan 10,6486,617
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1657,559
IshinomakiJapan 10,1706,320
IwamizawaJapan 9,6686,008
IzuharaJapan 10,9786,822
IrbidJordan 8,8485,498
IfraneMorocco 5,8303,623
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3389,531
IlorinNigeria 8,3765,205
InchonNorth Korea 10,6896,642
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1243,184
IslamabadPakistan 10,6866,641
IquitosPeru 5,3653,334
IloiloPhilippines 13,6798,500
IasiRomania 7,2254,490
IcaRussia 7,9874,963
IlirnejRussia 6,5784,088
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8755,515
IrkutskRussia 9,2565,752
Ivdel’Russia 7,5944,719
IbizaSpain 6,0043,731
IspartaTurkey 8,0985,032
IstanbulTurkey 7,7634,824
IzmirTurkey 7,8294,865
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9134,296
IzmailUkraine 7,4264,614
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3751,476
Independence, KsUsa 2,0881,297
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8553
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,202747
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7411,082
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6101,000
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8891,174
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6321,014
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,174729
Ithaca, NyUsa 352219
IsokaZambia 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -