Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5376,548
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5126,532
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,5884,094
General PicoArgentina 8,9645,571
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7395,430
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2635,135
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,36510,170
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,14011,273
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,11610,636
GrazAustria 6,4924,034
GancaAzerbaijan 8,7895,462
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,8665,509
GomelBelarus 7,0424,376
GrodnoBelarus 6,5934,097
GaranhunsBrazil 6,9794,337
GoianiaBrazil 7,2174,485
GoiasBrazil 7,1084,417
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7214,798
GrajauBrazil 6,1943,849
GuairaBrazil 7,8614,885
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3993,976
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6104,729
GarouaCameroon 9,0085,598
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,497930
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0051,246
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8192,373
Golden, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Goose, NfCanada 1,351839
Gore Bay, OnCanada 755469
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4182,124
Greenwood, NsCanada 653406
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 930578
GanzhouChina 12,1517,551
GuangzhouChina 12,4597,742
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7761,725
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2273,248
GonderEthiopia 10,6006,587
GourdonFrance 5,6793,529
GrenobleFrance 5,9573,702
GeisenheimGermany 5,8483,634
GorlitzGermany 6,2173,863
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6583,516
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7022,301
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4342,755
GoaIndia 12,5577,803
GuwahatiIndia 12,0167,467
GelaItaly 7,0454,378
GenoaItaly 6,2113,860
GhediItaly 6,2503,884
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,9874,342
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7734,209
GrossetoItaly 6,4614,015
GrottaglieItaly 7,0354,371
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4404,002
GuidoniaItaly 6,6224,115
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7314,804
GifuJapan 10,6366,609
GaoMali 7,4184,610
GuamMariana Islands 12,5197,779
GuadalajaraMexico 3,8312,381
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6712,281
GuaymasMexico 3,8072,366
GaluutMongolia 9,8566,125
GemertNetherlands 5,6283,497
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3518,918
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,7009,135
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9579,294
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4248,963
GayaNiger 8,0264,987
GardermoenNorway 5,5533,451
GeiloNorway 5,3933,352
GdanskPoland 6,2463,881
GalatiRomania 7,3704,580
Gor’KijRussia 7,3704,580
GorznyjRussia 8,5355,304
GridinoRussia 6,2993,914
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8037,334
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5147,155
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9303,685
GijonSpain 5,2403,256
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8646,130
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3296,418
GoteborgSweden 5,7113,549
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7023,543
GothenburgSweden 5,7123,549
GunnarnSweden 5,6623,519
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9253,682
GabesTunisia 6,9614,326
GafsaTunisia 6,8314,245
GiresunTurkey 8,3265,174
GoztepeTurkey 7,7724,830
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,4445,869
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,4975,902
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8413,008
GajvoronUkraine 7,2694,517
GeniceskUkraine 7,7104,791
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,8071,123
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3593,330
Galva, IlUsa 1,423884
Galveston, TxUsa 2,5451,582
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5821,605
Glenville, WvUsa 886550
Gloversville, NyUsa 184114
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5592,212
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,091678
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4151,501
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8681,161
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,3071,434
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0851,295
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9681,844
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,009627
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9852,476
Gravette, ArUsa 2,0041,246
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9421,828
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,185737
Greenfield, InUsa 1,167725
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,8071,123
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,094680
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,362846
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9981,242
Greenville, OhUsa 1,093679
Greenville, PaUsa 679422
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3421,456
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,315817
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,378857
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,540957
Groton, CtUsa 397247
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8803,032
GuanareVenezuela 3,9562,458
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1462,577
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9082,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -