Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0503,759
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9174,298
OranArgentina 7,5724,705
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36810,793
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85610,475
OstendeBelgium 5,4683,398
ObidosBrazil 5,4463,384
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5964,721
Ottawa (airport)Canada 220137
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 219136
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4605,878
OdenseDenmark 5,7333,563
OtavaloEcuador 4,9443,073
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8147,963
OuluFinland 5,9893,722
OroomiehIran 8,9785,579
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4684,019
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3404,561
ObihiroJapan 9,6505,996
OfunatoJapan 10,0916,271
OitaJapan 11,0196,847
OkayamaJapan 10,8016,712
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7177,281
OmaezakiJapan 10,6706,630
OmuJapan 9,4905,897
OnahamaJapan 10,3366,423
OsakaJapan 10,7506,680
OshimaJapan 10,6156,596
OtaruJapan 9,6976,026
OwaseJapan 10,7936,707
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8553,638
OujoaMorocco 6,0003,729
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9358,659
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,5309,029
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1459,411
OphirNew Zealand 15,1919,440
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2708,867
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3519,539
OcotalNicaragua 3,6542,271
OrlandNorway 5,3483,323
OsloNorway 5,5463,446
OhotskRussia 8,0004,972
OkhotskRussia 8,0004,972
OlekminskRussia 8,2905,151
OlenekRussia 7,4454,627
OmskRussia 8,5125,289
OnegaRussia 6,5594,076
OrenburgRussia 8,2275,112
OymyakonRussia 7,6144,732
OviedoSpain 5,2323,251
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5963,477
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8453,011
OdessaUkraine 7,4604,636
OvrucUkraine 7,0014,351
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,328825
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Oakland, MdUsa 778483
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2862,042
Oconto, WiUsa 1,163723
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15898
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3051,432
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7271,073
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8072,366
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8801,169
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8871,173
Oolitic, InUsa 1,298806
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9241,196
Orono, MeUsa 333207
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,225761
Oswego, NyUsa 292181
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,348838
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,390864
Owosso, MiUsa 900559
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0621,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -