Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3776,449
ChlefAlgeria 6,1603,828
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5484,069
CeresArgentina 8,3455,186
ChamicalArgentina 8,3505,189
ChepesArgentina 8,4555,254
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0516,246
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5645,321
CórdobaArgentina 8,4755,267
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4855,273
CorrientesArgentina 8,1295,052
CairnsAustralia 15,2669,487
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30610,133
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75311,032
CedunaAustralia 17,31910,762
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9749,926
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9489,910
Cobar MoAustralia 16,34910,159
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7029,757
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,44210,839
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4307,724
CharnocksBarbados 3,7252,315
CotonouBenin 8,3675,199
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9604,946
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1405,058
CabroboBrazil 6,7994,225
CaceresBrazil 6,9104,294
CaetiteBrazil 7,2024,476
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8514,257
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4604,636
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9074,913
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9814,959
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5964,099
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5304,679
CaparaoBrazil 7,8944,905
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4194,610
CaratingaBrazil 7,8094,853
CaravelasBrazil 7,7244,800
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1594,449
CarolinaBrazil 6,3093,920
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0525,004
CataguasesBrazil 7,9504,940
CatalaoBrazil 7,4214,612
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6984,783
CaxiasBrazil 6,2393,877
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4865,273
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7254,179
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9474,938
ChapecoBrazil 8,2295,114
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5224,053
CipoBrazil 7,0944,408
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3333,935
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6794,772
CordeiroBrazil 8,0294,990
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0524,382
CorumbaBrazil 7,2434,501
CoximBrazil 7,2464,503
CrateusBrazil 6,4003,977
CuiabaBrazil 6,8934,284
CuritibaBrazil 8,1415,059
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0991,925
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2812,039
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9032,425
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5651,594
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8631,158
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9982,485
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1032,550
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2512,642
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,553965
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3732,096
Chapais, QcCanada 605376
Charlo, NbCanada 654406
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 807501
Charlottetown, PeCanada 808502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9062,427
Chatham, NbCanada 660410
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3741,476
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,126700
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,205749
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1281,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8352,383
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9051,805
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8621,779
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 777483
Comox, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2851,420
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9201,815
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2362,011
ChicoChile 10,1256,292
ChillanChile 9,0145,601
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0345,614
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9974,969
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0146,223
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8355,490
ChangchunChina 10,0246,229
ChangduChina 11,5507,177
ChangshaChina 11,9077,399
ChengduChina 11,6527,241
ChongqingChina 11,7907,327
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0632,525
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5564,074
CamagueyCuba 2,6021,617
CasablancaCuba 2,5121,561
ChebCzech Republic 6,1223,804
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8373,627
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7781,726
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8521,772
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8351,762
CanarEcuador 5,2603,269
CairoEgypt 8,7505,437
CaenFrance 5,3403,318
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5963,477
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8513,014
CocobeachGabon 9,3555,813
CologneGermany 5,7373,565
ChiosGreece 7,7684,827
CorfuGreece 7,2654,515
ConakryGuinea 6,8674,267
CatacamasHonduras 3,5022,176
CholutecaHonduras 3,7102,305
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0808,128
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1127,526
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1127,526
ChahbaharIran 10,9496,804
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6172,869
ClonesIreland 4,7162,931
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6382,882
CorkIreland 4,7032,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7052,924
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5384,063
CameriItaly 6,1353,813
CampobassoItaly 6,7804,213
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5414,065
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5794,088
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4644,017
Cape MeleItaly 6,1923,848
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9234,302
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0784,398
CerviaItaly 6,4544,011
CiampinoItaly 6,6244,116
Cimone MountainItaly 6,3503,946
Cisa PassItaly 6,2813,903
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5584,075
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3063,918
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1364,434
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1154,421
ChibaJapan 10,5016,526
ChichibuJapan 10,4986,523
ChichijimaJapan 11,2867,013
ChoshiJapan 10,4606,500
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7235,421
ChilekaMalawi 12,6507,861
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4177,716
ChitipaMalawi 12,0627,495
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3932,109
ComitanMexico 3,6072,241
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6967,889
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6976,026
ChoirMongolia 9,9056,155
CasablancaMorocco 5,6323,500
ChindeMozambique 12,9848,068
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3608,302
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,4648,988
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1409,408
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9019,259
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9019,260
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7799,184
CondegaNicaragua 3,6802,287
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8888,630
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1186,909
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6196,599
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7946,707
ChhorPakistan 11,3707,065
ChitralPakistan 10,4126,470
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0094,977
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7184,796
CajamarcaPeru 5,7623,581
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6543,513
ChiclayoPeru 5,7383,566
ChimbotePeru 5,9853,719
CuzcoPeru 6,4514,008
CzestochowaPoland 6,4844,029
CoimbraPortugal 5,2033,233
CalafatRomania 7,1614,450
CeahlauRomania 7,1364,434
ClujRomania 7,0114,356
ConstantaRomania 7,4974,659
CraiovaRomania 7,1974,472
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4283,995
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1544,446
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6404,126
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0613,766
Cape UelenRussia 5,8513,636
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3365,801
CaraRussia 8,6945,402
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4964,658
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4724,022
ChitaRussia 9,2695,760
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2605,755
CokurdahRussia 6,8024,227
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6265,361
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6957,889
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2196,350
CaceresSpain 5,3963,353
CadizSpain 5,5633,457
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6043,482
CordobaSpain 5,5993,479
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6978,511
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2958,261
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6508,483
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9388,040
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8167,964
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5588,425
ChumphonThailand 13,8558,609
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6554,757
CorumTurkey 8,1545,067
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7656,068
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0186,226
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0543,140
CernovcyUkraine 7,0414,375
ChernigovUkraine 7,1234,427
CarrascoUruguay 8,9865,584
ColoniaUruguay 8,9125,538
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0771,912
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,580982
Cambridge, MdUsa 652405
Camden, ScUsa 1,344836
Canton, NyUsa 15898
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,043648
Caribou, MeUsa 480298
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,497930
Casper, WyUsa 2,6661,657
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8142,370
Chambersburg, PaUsa 626389
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,064661
Charles City, IaUsa 1,599994
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,418881
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,417881
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 977607
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,223760
Charlottesville, VaUsa 832517
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6151,003
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,467912
Chazy, NyUsa 6138
Chelsea, VtUsa 7748
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,229764
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4561,526
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5931,611
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,220758
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,225761
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9922,481
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 819509
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5781,602
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,128701
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,111690
Circleville, OhUsa 972604
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8201,131
Clark, SdUsa 1,9561,216
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9211,194
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,429888
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6721,661
Cleveland, OhioUsa 786488
Clinton, IaUsa 1,390864
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0793,778
Coldwater, MiUsa 997620
College Park, MdUsa 686426
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6791,665
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6991,056
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,354842
Columbus, GaUsa 1,202747
Columbus, InUsa 1,225761
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0111,250
Columbus, OhioUsa 942585
Conception, MoUsa 1,8601,156
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0881,298
Conway, ArUsa 1,9181,192
Conway, ScUsa 1,267788
Cooperstown, NyUsa 221137
Corning, ArUsa 1,7781,105
Cornwall, VtUsa 5333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8491,770
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Cortland, NyUsa 324201
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9092,429
Covington, LaUsa 2,0991,304
Covington, TnUsa 1,7071,061
Crete, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6791,664
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2325,737
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2325,737
CaracasVenezuela 3,8252,377
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1442,575
CoroVenezuela 3,6902,293
ChipataZambia 12,3017,644
ChomaZambia 12,1107,525
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7967,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -