Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4935,278
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3035,159
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6745,390
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6906,643
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7034,787
RosarioArgentina 8,6955,403
RichmondAustralia 16,0869,996
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4319,589
RecifeBrazil 6,9844,340
RemansoBrazil 6,7774,212
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0773,776
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0895,027
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1985,094
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2954,533
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0871,918
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7011,057
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4371,515
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4411,517
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3902,107
Roberval, QcCanada 455283
RuoqiangChina 10,5436,552
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7892,355
RandersDenmark 5,6613,518
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7761,725
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7775,454
RumipambaEcuador 5,0863,161
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0175,603
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1215,668
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8795,518
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8523,015
RostockGermany 5,8863,658
RhodesGreece 8,0414,997
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1362,570
ReykhólarIceland 3,8382,385
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8242,376
RamsarIran 9,3505,810
RashtIran 9,2575,753
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8333,003
RadicofaniItaly 6,5004,039
Resia PassItaly 6,1893,846
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4884,032
RivoltoItaly 6,3993,977
Rolle PassItaly 6,2983,914
RomeItaly 6,6094,107
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6004,102
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,4363,999
RumoiJapan 9,5995,965
RigaLatvia 6,3833,967
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4323,997
RodriguesMauritius 15,1659,423
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3645,819
RabatMorocco 5,6743,526
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1218,153
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6187,219
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7189,146
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8949,256
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3178,897
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3448,914
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,2289,463
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4008,948
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1828,813
RivasNicaragua 3,8702,405
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1166,908
RebolyRussia 6,2763,900
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8964,907
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2016,339
RagaSudan 10,0416,240
RashadSudan 10,1816,327
RenkSudan 10,3216,414
RumbekSudan 10,4836,514
RanongThailand 13,9048,640
Roi EtThailand 13,2788,251
RizeTurkey 8,4395,244
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7976,088
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3904,593
RomnyUkraine 7,2914,531
RovnoUkraine 6,9044,290
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6646,627
RochaUruguay 8,9845,583
Racine, WiUsa 1,193741
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,069664
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3801,479
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3821,480
Reading, PaUsa 513319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0052,489
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8251,756
Redding, CaUsa 3,9942,482
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9002,424
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8412,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,193742
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 850528
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 850528
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 979609
Rochester, MnUsa 1,540957
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 392244
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8371,142
Rockford, IlUsa 1,312815
Rockville, InUsa 1,242772
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7861,110
Rome, GaUsa 1,545960
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9462,452
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9631,841
Royal Oak, MdUsa 652405
Rushville, IlUsa 1,548962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -