Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5804,089
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2723,897
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2723,898
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6014,102
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9135,539
AzulArgentina 9,1305,673
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,12910,644
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,60611,562
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,65710,351
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,72710,395
AmberleyAustralia 15,5599,668
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8715,512
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1185,666
AimoresBrazil 7,8224,861
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2114,481
AltamiraBrazil 5,6953,539
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9703,710
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0565,006
ApodiBrazil 6,5964,099
AracajuBrazil 7,1514,444
AracuaiBrazil 7,5134,669
AragarcasBrazil 7,0394,374
AraxaBrazil 7,6024,724
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9044,290
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7172,310
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6702,280
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3542,706
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,403872
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2462,639
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,348838
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,486923
AbecheChad 9,2455,745
AntofagastaChile 7,5574,696
AricaChile 6,9914,344
AltaiChina 9,6005,966
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8743,029
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8042,985
AraucaColombia 4,1652,588
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7661,719
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8301,759
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8961,799
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5665,323
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,8405,493
AswanEgypt 9,3375,802
AsyutEgypt 8,9655,571
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7822,350
AsmaraEritrea 10,4796,512
AssabEritrea 10,9346,795
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9936,831
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3553,949
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9325,551
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,46910,855
AccraGhana 8,2255,111
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5724,705
AthensGreece 7,6334,743
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6544,756
AasiaatGreenland 2,9351,824
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1821,977
AputiteqGreenland 3,5032,177
AkureyriIceland 4,0292,504
AgraIndia 11,5297,164
AhmedabadIndia 11,7397,295
AkolaIndia 12,1617,557
AllahabadIndia 11,8327,353
AmritsarIndia 10,9546,807
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0259,337
AbadanIran 9,7956,087
ArakIran 9,5555,938
AlbengaItaly 6,1843,843
AlgheroItaly 6,3983,976
AmendolaItaly 6,8534,259
AnconaItaly 6,5744,085
ArezzoItaly 6,4714,021
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9574,945
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0034,973
AbashiriJapan 9,5025,905
AburatsuJapan 11,2016,960
AikawaJapan 10,3166,410
AjiroJapan 10,5936,583
AkitaJapan 10,0816,264
AkuneJapan 11,1866,951
AomoriJapan 9,9456,180
AsahikawaJapan 9,5945,962
AsosanJapan 11,0726,880
AmmanJordan 8,9025,532
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8226,103
AinaziLatvia 6,3463,944
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5808,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7918,570
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8728,620
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5218,402
AtarMauritania 6,0753,775
AgalegaMauritius 13,9118,645
AcapulcoMexico 3,9612,461
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8276,106
AltaiMongolia 9,8586,126
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9186,163
AgadirMorocco 5,6803,530
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5713,462
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2139,453
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,7559,169
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3928,943
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8929,254
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3908,942
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8462,390
AgadezNiger 8,0024,973
AsuncionParaguay 7,9134,917
ArequipaPeru 6,7634,202
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8707,997
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6505,997
AradRomania 6,9134,296
AjanRussia 8,4195,232
AldanRussia 8,4275,236
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0835,023
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0585,007
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8785,517
AnadyrRussia 6,4243,992
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6054,105
ArmavirRussia 8,1485,063
AstrakhanRussia 8,3895,213
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7567,305
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0453,135
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7603,579
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8953,663
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8443,632
Abu HamedSudan 9,7306,046
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3426,426
AqiqSudan 10,1826,327
ArbaatSudan 9,9646,192
AromaSudan 10,2366,361
AtbaraSudan 9,9266,168
Abu KamalSyria 9,0115,599
AleppoSyria 8,6395,368
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5348,410
AtakpameTogo 8,1715,078
AdanaTurkey 8,4575,255
AfyonTurkey 8,0214,984
AnkaraTurkey 8,0755,018
AntalyaTurkey 8,1785,082
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6315,985
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9333,065
AberporthUk 4,9503,076
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9743,091
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8014,848
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6364,745
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7006,649
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6906,643
ArtigasUruguay 8,4945,278
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7881,111
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9831,232
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8742,407
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6541,649
Ada, MnUsa 1,8651,159
Adrian, MiUsa 920572
Aiken, ScUsa 1,389863
Akron, OhUsa 783487
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8361,762
Albany, GaUsa 1,6761,041
Albany, New YorkUsa 198123
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6141,003
Albion, NeUsa 2,0241,258
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0221,878
Aledo, IlUsa 1,505935
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9731,226
Algona, IaUsa 1,6791,043
Alice, TxUsa 2,8641,780
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 464288
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4031,493
Alma, MiUsa 965600
Alpena, MichiganUsa 825512
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0901,920
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6281,633
Amherst, MaUsa 275171
Amite, LaUsa 2,1531,338
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1383,193
Anderson, InUsa 1,167725
Anderson, ScUsa 1,346836
Angelica, NyUsa 479298
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 920572
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2242,625
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9431,208
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0971,303
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,283797
Ashland, WiUsa 1,411877
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9042,426
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8891,174
Athens, GaUsa 1,459906
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,544959
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 570354
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4894,654
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Augusta, GaUsa 1,449900
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9971,863
Aurora, IlUsa 1,232766
Austin, TxUsa 2,6631,655
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3995,841
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9346,173
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9012,424
AdenYemen 11,1146,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -