Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1746,322
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8144,234
HuamboAngola 10,9146,782
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51410,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,77310,423
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78910,433
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7019,757
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7192,311
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4912,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 759472
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 763474
Hamilton, OnCanada 563350
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,352840
Harrow, OnCanada 834518
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3162,061
Hope, BcCanada 3,6482,267
HaikouChina 12,8387,978
HailarChina 9,5205,916
HamiChina 10,2206,351
HetanChina 10,5466,554
HavanaCuba 2,5331,574
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8831,791
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9061,806
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8651,780
HelwanEgypt 8,7655,447
HurguadaEgypt 9,1425,681
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5782,845
HelsinkiFinland 6,2233,867
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2313,872
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,7596,064
HamburgGermany 5,7913,599
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7913,598
HannoverGermany 5,8303,623
HelgolandGermany 5,6403,505
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,1613,829
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9274,926
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7531,711
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8594,884
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9634,948
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1492,578
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5527,800
HaifaIsrael 8,7715,451
HaboroJapan 9,5545,937
HachijojimaJapan 10,7676,691
HachinoheJapan 9,9506,183
HagiJapan 10,9006,774
HakodateJapan 9,8446,117
HamadaJapan 10,8306,730
HamamatsuJapan 10,6716,631
HikoneJapan 10,6656,628
HimejiJapan 10,7616,687
HiradoJapan 11,0616,873
HirooJapan 9,7086,033
HiroshimaJapan 10,8726,756
HitaJapan 11,0296,854
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1516,929
HunLibya 7,7234,799
HomboriMali 7,3584,572
HomalinMyanmar 12,2117,588
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1458,168
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8369,219
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9699,302
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3129,515
HororataNew Zealand 14,9509,290
HyderabadPakistan 11,3227,035
HuanucoPeru 6,0493,759
HelPoland 6,2453,881
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3125,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8014,848
HatangaRussia 7,0634,389
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9864,341
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5595,940
HailSaudi Arabia 9,6425,992
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6114,108
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6208,464
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6486,617
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2346,359
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8308,594
HalaibSudan 9,7466,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2386,362
HudeibaSudan 9,9346,173
HaparandaSweden 5,8923,661
HarnosandSweden 5,7813,592
HamaSyria 8,6975,404
HassakahSyria 8,8275,485
Hua HinThailand 13,6348,472
HakkariTurkey 8,9135,538
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1643,209
HersonUkraine 7,5484,691
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0304,369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6771,664
Hanover, NhUsa 10565
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,504935
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 563350
Hart, MiUsa 1,024636
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 284177
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9471,210
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6231,009
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3911,486
Hays, KsUsa 2,2191,379
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1242,563
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0971,303
Helena, MtUsa 3,0051,867
Hemlock, NyUsa 422262
Henderson, NcUsa 1,027638
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,295805
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8981,801
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7911,113
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7791,106
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0341,264
Hightstown, NjUsa 520323
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,446898
Hillsdale, MiUsa 997620
Holly, CoUsa 2,5031,555
Homer, AkUsa 5,2673,273
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,269789
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,472915
Horton, KsUsa 1,9161,191
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3911,486
Hot Springs, VaUsa 919571
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 915569
Houma, LaUsa 2,2631,406
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5281,571
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,035643
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,594991
Huron, SdUsa 1,9831,232
HanoiVietnam 12,7317,911
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8688,618
HarareZimbabwe 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -