Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3596,437
BustAfghanistan 10,5306,544
BatnaAlgeria 6,5604,076
BecharAlgeria 6,1813,841
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4063,981
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2763,900
BiskraAlgeria 6,5774,087
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0994,411
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9557,429
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0737,502
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0797,506
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9777,443
ByrdAntarctica 14,1438,789
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3175,790
BarilocheArgentina 9,5225,917
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9145,539
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,24610,096
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73610,400
BrestBelarus 6,6664,143
BrusselsBelgium 5,5793,467
Belize CityBelize 3,3122,058
BeninBenin 8,3675,199
BohiconBenin 8,2795,144
BermudaBermuda 1,532952
BageBrazil 8,6475,373
BambuiBrazil 7,6814,773
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8944,905
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6824,152
BarcelosBrazil 5,1553,203
BarraBrazil 6,8764,273
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2153,862
BarreirasBrazil 6,9074,292
BelémBrazil 5,6613,518
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7524,817
BelterraBrazil 5,5413,443
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6324,121
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4535,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0884,404
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1704,456
BrevesBrazil 5,6023,481
BurgasBulgaria 7,5514,692
BurundiBurundi 11,2546,993
BatouriCameroon 9,4635,880
Bagotville, QcCanada 460286
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6482,267
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6261,632
Banff, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 526327
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,553965
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0211,878
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8281,136
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4552,147
Bonavista, NfCanada 357222
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1912,605
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1011,306
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2921,424
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6241,630
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0672,527
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9621,219
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8752,408
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3832,102
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7976,088
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6736,011
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0516,246
BeijingChina 10,5836,576
BarranquillaColombia 3,7382,323
Benito SalasColombia 4,6192,871
BogotáColombia 4,4232,749
BrnoCzech Republic 6,4404,002
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4396,487
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3426,427
BaniDominican Republic 2,9251,818
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9271,819
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8781,789
BahariyaEgypt 8,7165,416
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8105,475
BiarritzFrance 5,5393,442
BordeauxFrance 5,5303,436
BrestFrance 5,1043,172
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4106,469
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4086,468
BitamGabon 9,4205,853
BanjulGambia 6,3333,935
BerlinGermany 6,0473,758
BrockenGermany 5,9213,679
BokeGuinea 6,6664,143
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5344,060
BudapestHungary 6,6844,153
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6994,163
BangaloreIndia 12,9788,065
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5567,802
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5097,773
BikanerIndia 11,2667,001
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1109,390
BabolsarIran 9,4715,885
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5406,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2355,739
Bandar LengehIran 10,5196,536
BirjandIran 10,1586,313
BushehrIran 10,0696,257
BaghdadIraq 9,3105,785
BasraIraq 9,7506,059
BelmulletIreland 4,5392,820
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7062,924
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9514,319
BergamoItaly 6,1973,851
BolognaItaly 6,3703,958
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2583,889
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9944,346
BrindisiItaly 7,0634,389
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8284,864
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6744,768
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3875,833
BeirutLebanon 8,7225,420
BenghaziLibya 7,8244,862
BirzaiLithuania 6,4694,020
BitolaMacedonia 7,2634,513
BlantyreMalawi 12,6507,861
BvumbweMalawi 12,6767,877
BintuluMalaysia 14,6799,122
BamakoMali 7,0624,388
Bko-SMali 7,0754,396
BougounMali 7,1964,472
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8573,640
BaitagMongolia 9,8306,108
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4805,891
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6315,985
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8606,127
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9716,196
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9236,166
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7446,055
BulganMongolia 9,6395,990
BhamawMyanmar 12,3107,649
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1959,442
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7119,141
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,5399,035
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7502,330
BilmaNiger 8,2615,133
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0234,986
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3523,326
BergenNorway 5,2473,261
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2493,262
BjornoyaNorway 5,3483,323
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4323,375
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4043,358
BadinPakistan 11,4187,095
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0666,876
BalakotPakistan 10,6176,598
BarkhanPakistan 10,9306,792
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9952,483
BascoPhilippines 12,6357,851
BialystokPoland 6,5754,086
BejaPortugal 5,3603,331
BragancaPortugal 5,2463,260
BistritaRomania 7,0424,376
BucharestRomania 7,3204,549
BajkitRussia 8,1765,081
BarabinskRussia 8,5955,341
BarnaulRussia 8,9055,534
BerezovoRussia 7,4174,609
BiserRussia 7,7434,812
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2925,774
BogdarinRussia 8,9995,592
BogucanyRussia 8,5465,311
BomnakRussia 8,7925,463
BorRussia 8,1275,050
BorzjaRussia 9,4255,857
BratskRussia 8,8025,470
BelgradeSerbia 6,9504,319
BoSierra Leone 7,1384,435
BontheSierra Leone 7,1154,421
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5274,056
BerberaSomalia 11,3217,035
BusanSouth Korea 10,8886,766
BadajozSpain 5,3913,350
BarcelonaSpain 5,9153,676
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,4463,384
BabanusaSudan 9,9796,201
BaselSwitzerland 5,9523,699
BernSwitzerland 5,9813,716
BangkokThailand 13,5138,397
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4928,384
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1078,145
BizerteTunisia 6,7184,175
BalikesirTurkey 7,7904,841
BursaTurkey 7,8204,860
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8476,119
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7042,923
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7652,961
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7642,960
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1213,182
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1803,219
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2903,287
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9842,476
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Baltimore, MdUsa 656407
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1663,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1663,210
Batesville, MsUsa 1,8541,152
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2161,377
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2361,389
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 998620
Bedford, MaUsa 325202
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8151,749
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,548962
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0862,539
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7533,575
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10565
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0603,144
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8573,018
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 988614
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7571,713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 339211
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6841,046
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8302,380
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1511,337
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,010627
Blackville, ScUsa 1,419882
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7452,327
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8201,131
Block Island, RiUsa 408254
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4052,116
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7081,062
Boonton, NjUsa 409254
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 289180
Bowler, WiUsa 1,251778
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,362846
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,597992
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5831,605
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 367228
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8691,162
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,184736
Brockport W, NyUsa 409254
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,322821
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2161,377
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0141,252
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9981,863
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7501,088
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6422,263
Buckhannon, WvUsa 845525
Bucyrus, OhUsa 900559
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 479297
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2391,392
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,060659
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,522946
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9996,213
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9052,427
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8432,388
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4677,747
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4777,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -