Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6374,124
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7404,189
EsquelArgentina 9,7216,040
EzeizaArgentina 8,9395,555
East SaleAustralia 16,61210,323
Esperance (po)Australia 18,26611,351
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26511,350
EssendonAustralia 16,77110,422
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0575,007
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,5985,343
EspinosaBrazil 7,2874,528
Earlton, OnCanada 601373
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0681,907
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0651,905
Edson, AbCanada 3,2602,026
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0512,517
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5931,611
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3121,437
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1382,571
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9832,475
ErlianChina 10,2046,341
El CaranoColombia 4,3222,686
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0043,731
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8671,782
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8851,793
El ArishEgypt 8,8355,490
El TorEgypt 9,0525,625
ErfurtGermany 5,9853,719
EssenGermany 5,7153,552
EsfahanIran 9,8006,090
EilatIsrael 9,0325,612
EsashiJapan 9,8606,127
EldoretKenya 11,4167,094
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6606,003
EssaouiraMorocco 5,5923,475
EeldeNetherlands 5,6113,486
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9219,272
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7822,350
EnuguNigeria 8,7675,448
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1715,077
EvoraPortugal 5,3273,310
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4965,901
EkimcanRussia 8,8875,522
Elat’MaRussia 7,3804,586
ElistaRussia 8,1995,095
ErbogacenRussia 8,2585,131
EssejRussia 7,4524,631
Ed DueimSudan 10,1066,280
El FasherSudan 9,6095,971
El GeneinaSudan 9,3985,840
El ObeidSudan 10,0166,224
El ShowakSudan 10,3286,418
En NahudSudan 9,9176,163
EdirneTurkey 7,5544,694
ErzincanTurkey 8,4915,276
ErzurumTurkey 8,5655,322
EskisehirTurkey 7,9454,937
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,4705,885
EntebbeUganda 11,2346,981
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8973,043
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9303,063
East Tawas, MiUsa 822511
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6291,012
Eastport, MeUsa 489304
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4511,523
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1111,312
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,2021,990
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 833518
Elko, NvUsa 3,4722,157
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1401,330
Elmira, NyUsa 397247
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4612,151
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5635
Erie, PaUsa 628390
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9841,233
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9212,437
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,9521,213
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1252,564
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0991,305
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0751,911
Evansville, InUsa 1,395867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -