Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0896,270
ShkoderAlbania 7,0714,394
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5314,058
SaltaArgentina 7,7474,814
San AntonioArgentina 9,5135,912
San LuisArgentina 8,6715,388
San RafaelArgentina 8,8035,470
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0555,627
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0825,022
SarmientoArgentina 10,0216,227
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0749,989
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0679,984
SalzburgAustria 6,2893,908
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7865,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0235,607
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9135,539
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4802,162
SaveBenin 8,2435,122
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9964,347
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8824,276
SalvadorBrazil 7,2864,527
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4805,270
SantaremBrazil 5,5263,434
SantosBrazil 8,0815,021
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8264,863
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0653,769
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6814,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4275,237
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3095,164
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9354,931
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9593,703
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7954,844
São PauloBrazil 8,0254,987
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7824,836
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9773,714
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9514,320
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1264,428
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6914,779
SobralBrazil 6,2713,897
SoureBrazil 5,5823,469
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8114,232
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9005,530
SurubimBrazil 6,9204,300
SadovoBulgaria 7,4174,609
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3524,568
SofiaBulgaria 7,2824,525
SiemreapCambodia 13,5778,437
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,048651
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8711,784
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 580360
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2732,656
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7431,704
Sarnia, OnCanada 671417
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5981,615
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 913567
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,235768
Scott, SkCanada 2,7431,705
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 823512
Shearwater, NsCanada 765475
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15898
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4502,765
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,591989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,542958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1591,963
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9482,454
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,203748
Summerside, PeCanada 759472
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6541,649
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6621,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,041647
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2753,278
SalCape Verde 5,5893,473
SantiagoChile 8,6735,390
SewellChile 8,7395,430
ShanghaiChina 11,4707,127
ShantouChina 12,4037,707
ShenyangChina 10,2876,393
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6382,261
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7082,304
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9812,474
SibenikCroatia 6,7254,179
SplitCroatia 6,7744,210
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9843,718
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6143,489
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8111,747
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9211,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8481,770
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8021,741
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8321,760
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9061,806
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8061,744
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8601,777
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9251,818
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8291,758
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7911,734
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7831,730
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9111,809
San GabrielEcuador 4,8993,044
SalloumEgypt 8,2125,103
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4095,226
SohagEgypt 9,0515,624
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0425,619
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7422,326
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7946,707
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9093,672
StrasbourgFrance 5,9023,668
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9713,089
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7172,931
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2955,155
SchleswigGermany 5,7223,556
StuttgartGermany 5,9913,723
SamosGreece 7,8674,889
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6154,732
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8444,874
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8371,763
SiguiriGuinea 7,0654,390
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6162,247
SzegedHungary 6,8324,246
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5514,071
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8052,365
SagarIndia 11,8997,394
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7016,650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3098,891
SemnanIran 9,6135,974
ShahroudIran 9,6165,975
ShirazIran 10,1196,288
ShannonIreland 4,6502,890
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1733,836
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8584,262
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1464,441
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3083,920
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4123,985
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0464,378
SigonellaItaly 7,0724,395
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8144,856
SagaJapan 11,0526,868
SaigoJapan 10,6576,622
SakaiJapan 10,7296,667
SakataJapan 10,1716,320
SapporoJapan 9,6996,027
SaseboJapan 11,0786,884
SendaiJapan 10,2026,340
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0336,856
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9626,812
ShinjoJapan 10,1726,321
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8716,755
ShirakawaJapan 10,3416,426
ShizuokaJapan 10,6256,603
SumotoJapan 10,8056,715
SuttsuJapan 9,7626,066
SuwaJapan 10,5256,540
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7015,407
SavannakhetLaos 13,2278,219
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4093,983
SiluteLithuania 6,3453,943
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2184,485
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7388,537
SalimaMalawi 12,4757,752
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3038,888
SibuMalaysia 14,7889,189
SanMali 7,2594,511
SegouMali 7,1504,443
SikassoMali 7,3444,564
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6269,089
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7642,339
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0136,222
SainshandMongolia 10,0736,259
SafiMorocco 5,5883,472
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6973,540
SittweMyanmar 12,6937,888
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3183,304
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1623,208
SaiqOman 10,9956,833
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3417,047
SurOman 11,1476,927
SialkotPakistan 10,8536,744
SibbiPakistan 10,8856,764
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0765,018
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6584,137
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6988,512
SandomierzPoland 6,6444,129
SniezkaPoland 6,2893,908
SuwalkiPoland 6,5004,039
SzczecinPoland 6,0743,775
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3333,314
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0692,528
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9701,846
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6559,107
Satu MareRomania 6,9014,288
SibiuRomania 7,1094,418
SulinaRomania 7,4964,658
SadrinskRussia 8,1285,051
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4994,038
SalekhardRussia 7,2084,479
SaratovRussia 7,8504,878
SejmcanRussia 7,4124,606
SelagoncyRussia 7,6884,777
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9395,555
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9465,559
SmolenskRussia 6,9344,309
SociRussia 8,1895,089
SortovalaRussia 6,4053,980
SuntarRussia 8,1215,046
SurgutRussia 7,8834,898
SverdlovskRussia 7,9584,945
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1934,470
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0851,917
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1755,702
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3548,298
SingaporeSingapore 14,9119,266
SliacSlovakia 6,6214,114
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6716,631
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4506,494
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3803,343
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5113,425
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3753,340
SevilleSpain 5,5433,445
SennarSudan 10,2376,361
ShambatSudan 9,9866,205
ShendiSudan 9,9686,194
StenseleSweden 5,6363,502
StockholmSweden 5,9483,696
StorlienSweden 5,4813,406
SundsvallSweden 5,7633,581
SantisSwitzerland 6,0843,781
SongeaTanzania 12,3207,656
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1578,176
SongkhlaThailand 14,2388,848
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4268,343
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0058,703
SurinThailand 13,4088,332
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9054,912
SokodeTogo 8,0665,012
SfaxTunisia 6,9484,318
SousseTunisia 6,8724,270
SamsunTurkey 8,1765,080
SiirtTurkey 8,7795,455
SivasTurkey 8,3405,183
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9056,155
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9173,055
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6682,901
SarataUkraine 7,4274,615
SarnyUkraine 6,8844,278
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7854,838
SumyUkraine 7,3484,566
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6676,628
SaltoUruguay 8,5795,331
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0212,499
Safford, AzUsa 3,4062,117
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9056
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9931,238
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,563972
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6581,030
Salem, InUsa 1,225761
Salem, OrUsa 3,8782,410
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1721,971
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7871,732
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7761,725
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9872,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1352,569
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9711,846
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1622,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,562971
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1382,572
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1242,563
Santuck, ScUsa 1,295805
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 905562
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,539956
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4241,506
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4721,536
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,225761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7482,329
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7502,330
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6922,294
Selma, AlUsa 1,8351,140
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 386240
Seymour, InUsa 1,225761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,222760
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6571,651
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2321,387
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8841,171
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8821,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,111691
Southport, NcUsa 1,236768
Sparta, IlUsa 1,547961
Spencer, WvUsa 890553
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3962,110
Spooner, WiUsa 1,474916
Springfield, IlUsa 1,452902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8771,166
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3673,956
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6441,022
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,562971
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,222760
Stamford, CtUsa 392243
State College, PaUsa 561349
State University, MsUsa 1,8691,161
State University, NmUsa 3,2352,010
Staunton, VaUsa 859534
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7771,726
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6251,010
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0322,505
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7841,108
Storrs, CtUsa 305189
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0621,281
Summerville, ScUsa 1,410876
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6192,249
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7501,088
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 282175
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8476,119
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0722,531
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1042,550
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5862,850
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7623,580
SocotraYemen 11,7247,286
SenangaZambia 11,7557,305
SerenjeZambia 12,0897,512
SeshekeZambia 11,9397,419
SolweziZambia 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -