Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8093,610
LuandaAngola 10,4116,470
LuenaAngola 11,1636,937
La PlataArgentina 8,9665,571
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4424,624
La RiojaArgentina 8,2375,119
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7965,466
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5386,548
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7974,845
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,75210,410
LavertonAustralia 16,78810,433
LearmonthAustralia 17,45610,848
LongreachAustralia 15,9019,881
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9009,880
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3069,511
Low HeadAustralia 16,76610,418
LinzAustria 6,3393,939
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9103,051
LerwickUk 4,9093,051
La PazBolivia 6,8004,225
LavrasBrazil 7,8464,876
LencoisBrazil 7,1064,416
LinharesBrazil 7,8564,882
LondrinaBrazil 7,8694,890
LomBulgaria 7,1934,470
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5621,592
La Tuque, QcCanada 975606
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Langara, BcCanada 4,3322,692
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,385861
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0201,877
London, OnCanada 662411
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7191,690
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3761,477
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6382,261
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3783,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2745,141
LanzhouChina 11,0526,868
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6197,220
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4442,762
LimonCosta Rica 3,9522,456
LarnacaCyprus 8,5185,293
LimassolCyprus 8,4965,279
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7537,304
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1086,903
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5693,461
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9241,817
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8201,753
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9131,810
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7421,704
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9803,094
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4273,372
LuxorEgypt 9,1925,712
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7432,326
Laucala BayFiji 12,8557,989
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3363,937
Le MansFrance 5,4403,381
LilleFrance 5,5103,424
LyonFrance 5,8733,649
LambarnGabon 9,5395,928
LastourvilleGabon 9,7456,055
LibrevilleGabon 9,3835,831
LeipzigGermany 6,0503,760
LindenbergGermany 6,1093,796
LamiaGreece 7,4844,651
LarissaGreece 7,4314,618
LemnosGreece 7,5874,714
LimnosGreece 7,5954,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3212,064
LabeGuinea 6,8304,244
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0254,987
La CeibaHonduras 3,4462,141
La MesaHonduras 3,5142,184
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7866,703
LudhianaIndia 11,0716,880
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0364,373
LatinaItaly 6,6624,140
LatronicoItaly 6,9694,331
LecceItaly 7,1034,414
LodwarKenya 11,2356,981
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8447,981
LiepajaLatvia 6,2573,888
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3723,960
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,7563,577
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1864,465
LabuanMalaysia 14,4188,959
LuqaMalta 7,1464,441
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5152,184
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0312,505
LashioMyanmar 12,4647,745
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,5609,048
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9189,270
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6189,084
LagosNigeria 8,4245,235
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3383,317
LillehammerNorway 5,4883,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9436,800
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5824,712
LimaPeru 6,2933,911
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3858,318
LisbonPortugal 5,2243,246
LeninbadRussia 9,8956,149
LevsiRussia 7,8474,876
LungiSierra Leone 6,9754,334
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4894,033
LanzaroteSpain 5,4533,388
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,5353,439
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1113,797
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1283,808
LatakiaSyria 8,6025,345
LampangThailand 12,9988,077
LoeiThailand 13,1108,147
Lop BuriThailand 13,3958,324
LomeTogo 8,2925,153
LeemingUk 5,0663,148
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9103,051
London, EnglandUk 5,2513,263
London-GatwickUk 5,2693,274
LynehamUk 5,1413,195
L’VovUkraine 6,8314,245
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3294,554
LozovajaUkraine 7,5824,712
LubnyUkraine 7,3244,551
LuckUkraine 6,8614,263
LuganskUkraine 7,7624,823
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,442896
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,505935
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2891,422
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3741,475
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8271,135
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6943
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0511,896
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8791,168
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,6401,641
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,421883
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8471,769
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9501,212
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6561,650
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0021,865
Larned, KsUsa 2,2671,409
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5811,604
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6412,263
Laurel, MdUsa 687427
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Lawrence, MaUsa 238148
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8371,142
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8031,120
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8281,136
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,347837
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,203748
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,581982
Lewisburg, WvUsa 960596
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3862,104
Lewiston, MeUsa 256159
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8281,136
Lexington, VaUsa 910566
Libby, MtUsa 3,2372,012
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9641,221
Lincoln, VaUsa 729453
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9451,209
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,9531,214
Llano, TxUsa 2,7041,680
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4541,525
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0022,487
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9962,483
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0152,495
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0441,892
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,027638
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,260783
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8691,161
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1241,320
Lowville, NyUsa 202125
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7331,698
Luling, TxUsa 2,7071,682
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5121,561
Lynchburg, VaUsa 942585
LivingstoneZambia 12,0847,509
LundaziZambia 12,2547,615
LusakaZambia 12,1157,528
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1067,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -