Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,4946,521
TiranaAlbania 7,1394,436
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3744,582
TebessaAlgeria 6,7144,172
TimimounAlgeria 6,5254,055
TindoufAlgeria 5,9703,710
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7164,174
TrelewArgentina 9,7796,077
TucumanArgentina 7,9694,952
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27510,113
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,27410,113
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9549,292
TibooburraAustralia 16,50910,259
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3889,563
TshaneBotswana 12,2337,602
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8754,272
TarauacaBrazil 5,8583,640
TauaBrazil 6,4954,036
TefeBrazil 5,3853,346
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6364,745
TeresinaBrazil 6,2863,906
TiriosBrazil 4,9923,102
TorresBrazil 8,5445,309
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6913,536
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5764,708
TriunfoBrazil 6,7944,222
TucuruiBrazil 5,8443,631
TuriacuBrazil 5,8253,620
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0101,871
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0422,512
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2322,630
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2681,409
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0911,921
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1471,334
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,310814
Timmins, OnCanada 777483
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9592,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 508315
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 525326
Trenton, OnCanada 351218
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,594991
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 979609
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2565,752
TaiyuanChina 10,8706,755
TaoyuanChina 12,1487,549
TengchongChina 12,2317,601
TønderDenmark 5,6633,519
TylstrupDenmark 5,6233,494
TystofteDenmark 5,7903,598
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9051,805
TahrirEgypt 8,6595,381
TantaEgypt 8,6685,387
TallinEstonia 6,2673,895
TartuEstonia 6,4263,993
TampereFinland 6,1103,797
TurkuFinland 6,0923,786
ToulonFrance 6,0863,782
ToulouseFrance 5,7383,566
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7526,060
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7916,706
TchibanGabon 9,7686,070
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6295,362
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,7783,590
TamaleGhana 7,8714,891
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4054,601
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,5794,710
TimehriGuyana 4,4632,773
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6352,259
TelaHonduras 3,4702,156
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4078,331
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4078,331
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8459,846
TabrizIran 9,0095,599
TeheranIran 9,4945,900
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8315,487
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0284,367
TarvisioItaly 6,4033,979
TermoliItaly 6,7754,210
TorinoItaly 6,1013,791
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0853,782
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,8674,267
TrevicoItaly 6,8534,258
TrevisoItaly 6,3623,953
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,4634,016
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0943,787
TabouIvory Coast 7,7584,821
TadotsuJapan 10,8466,740
TakadaJapan 10,4116,470
TakamatsuJapan 10,8346,732
TakayamaJapan 10,5416,551
TanegashimaJapan 11,3047,025
TatenoJapan 10,4546,496
TateyamaJapan 10,5736,570
TokushimaJapan 10,8446,739
TokyoJapan 10,5056,528
TomakomaiJapan 9,7376,050
TottoriJapan 10,7066,653
ToyamaJapan 10,4866,516
ToyookaJapan 10,6836,639
TsuJapan 10,7136,657
TsurugaJapan 10,6326,607
TsuyamaJapan 10,7576,684
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7405,431
TripoliLebanon 8,6915,401
TobrukLibya 8,0995,033
TripoliLibya 7,2684,517
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3503,946
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9718,682
TolanaroMadagascar 14,2748,870
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9048,640
ThyoloMalawi 12,7057,895
TawauMalaysia 14,4869,001
TessalitMali 7,2114,481
TimbuktuMali 7,1454,440
TombMali 7,1504,443
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3473,944
TacubayaMexico 3,6832,289
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3492,081
TarialanMongolia 9,5495,934
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6185,976
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7816,078
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1316,295
TangierMorocco 5,6403,505
TarfayaMorocco 5,5673,459
TazaMorocco 5,8763,652
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6927,887
TaungooMyanmar 12,8898,009
ThandweMyanmar 12,9038,018
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1058,765
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,3178,896
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2529,478
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5799,060
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,4678,990
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3948,944
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,3429,533
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3578,922
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,5359,032
TemukaNew Zealand 15,0339,342
TimaruNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9169,269
TahouaNiger 7,9404,934
TillaberyNiger 7,6924,780
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7926,706
TromsoNorway 5,5173,428
TrondheimNorway 5,3983,354
ThumraitOman 11,2787,008
TacnaPeru 6,9584,324
TarapotoPeru 5,6763,527
TrujilloPeru 5,8743,650
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5578,424
TorunPoland 6,3233,929
TimisoaraRomania 6,9364,310
TambovRussia 7,5304,679
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5495,934
TaraRussia 8,3455,186
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5944,719
TermezRussia 10,0946,273
TernejRussia 9,6435,992
TobolskRussia 8,0625,010
TomskRussia 8,6035,346
Tot’MaRussia 7,0314,369
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2814,525
TuapseRussia 8,1085,039
TuraRussia 7,9104,916
TurukhanskRussia 7,6484,752
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0746,260
TortosaSpain 5,8283,621
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5808,439
TokerSudan 10,1346,297
TartousSyria 8,6625,382
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1447,547
TaboraTanzania 11,6697,251
TakThailand 13,1498,171
TrangThailand 14,1898,817
TabligboTogo 8,2795,145
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9316,793
TunisTunisia 6,7764,211
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,1875,709
TireeUk 4,6752,905
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0483,137
TernopilUkraine 6,9484,318
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8455,496
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,6391,019
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1113,176
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6891,050
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8401,143
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0151,252
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,023636
Taunton, MaUsa 331206
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Temple, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2521,400
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8921,176
Tiffin, OhUsa 898558
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6271,011
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 922573
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2081,994
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9511,213
Towanda, PaUsa 402250
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7101,684
Tuckerton, NjUsa 550342
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,5282,192
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1251,321
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7631,096
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,461908
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7676,069
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2852,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -