Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2356,360
FarahAfghanistan 10,3506,432
FormosaArgentina 8,0034,973
ForrestAustralia 17,61810,948
FrancistownBotswana 12,4677,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7274,180
FloraniaBrazil 6,6944,160
FlorestaBrazil 6,8454,254
FlorianoBrazil 6,4464,006
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3925,215
FormosaBrazil 7,1664,453
FortalezaBrazil 6,3703,958
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0114,978
FrancaBrazil 7,6884,777
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3411,455
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0071,868
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9601,839
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6602,274
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6222,251
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0901,920
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5372,198
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2772,037
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 534332
Fredericton, NbCanada 542337
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1641,345
FayaChad 8,7965,466
FamagustaCyprus 8,5195,294
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6133,488
FarafraEgypt 8,7525,438
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8746,136
FichtelbergGermany 6,1373,814
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8863,657
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2834,526
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4711,536
FaranahGuinea 7,0514,381
FalconaraItaly 6,5634,079
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4073,981
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8474,255
FonniItaly 6,4984,038
FrontoneItaly 6,5274,056
FrosinoneItaly 6,6834,153
FukauraJapan 9,9916,208
FukueJapan 11,1516,929
FukuiJapan 10,5856,578
FukuokaJapan 11,0166,846
FukushimaJapan 10,2686,381
FukuyamaJapan 10,8446,738
FushikiJapan 10,4826,514
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7896,083
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0348,721
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2748,870
FunchalMadeira 4,9633,084
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5102,181
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8183,616
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3423,319
FaroPortugal 5,4083,360
FerganaRussia 9,9506,183
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9754,334
FalunSweden 5,7653,582
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3363,316
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8294,865
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9423,071
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0261,259
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,583984
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6581,030
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8501,150
Farmington, MeUsa 256159
Farmington, MnUsa 1,565973
Farmington, MoUsa 1,578980
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0431,270
Fayette, IaUsa 1,520945
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9971,241
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,165724
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7871,110
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6981,055
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2762,036
Findlay, OhUsa 937582
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4102,119
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 867539
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,221759
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6351,637
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6791,043
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5461,582
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1191,317
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9561,216
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,0661,284
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,056656
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,4261,507
Framingham, MaUsa 278173
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,222760
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3071,434
Franklin, PaUsa 679422
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 788489
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9672,465
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9451,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -