Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5834,712
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3993,976
DavisAntarctica 16,86710,481
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0149,951
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7819,807
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,29110,123
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
DhakaBangladesh 12,2647,621
D’UccleBelgium 5,5793,467
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5914,717
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7614,201
DouradosBrazil 7,6484,752
DoualaCameroon 9,1325,674
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,333829
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1261,321
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5012,175
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0882,540
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,306812
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 494307
Dryden, OnCanada 1,592989
DuianChina 10,9916,830
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9404,312
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0936,893
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7681,720
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9061,806
DabaaEgypt 8,4755,267
DakhlaEgypt 8,9435,557
DijonFrance 5,8023,605
DresdenGermany 6,1473,820
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3402,697
DebrecenHungary 6,8444,253
DalatangiIceland 4,2312,629
DaltonganjIndia 12,0527,489
DarbhangaIndia 11,8777,381
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9257,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9257,410
DumkaIndia 12,1177,529
DwarkaIndia 11,6517,240
DezfulIran 9,6385,989
DublinIreland 4,7992,982
DecimomannuItaly 6,5254,055
DobbiacoItaly 6,3013,915
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7874,839
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8605,506
DagorettiKenya 11,6767,256
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5824,090
DedzaMalawi 12,4927,763
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2216,352
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5355,925
DaweiMyanmar 13,4448,355
De BiltNetherlands 5,5713,462
De KooyNetherlands 5,5093,423
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5053,421
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4768,995
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9359,281
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1829,434
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1619,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4233,370
DalbandinPakistan 10,7916,706
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7856,702
DirPakistan 10,4796,512
DroshPakistan 10,4396,487
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1448,168
DohaQatar 10,4466,491
DorohoiRomania 7,0974,410
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7424,190
DudinkaRussia 7,2414,499
DzardzanRussia 7,3484,566
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2726,383
DakarSenegal 6,1623,829
DaruSierra Leone 7,2054,477
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3478,294
DamazinSudan 10,4376,486
DongolaSudan 9,5545,937
DamascusSyria 8,8205,481
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8205,481
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8895,524
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0216,227
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3077,648
DjerbaTunisia 7,0324,370
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6805,394
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8212,996
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8893,038
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5334,681
DonetskUkraine 7,7244,800
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6646,627
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,441896
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 869540
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4161,501
Danville, IlUsa 1,317819
Darlington, ScUsa 1,254779
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4412,138
David City, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Dayton, OhUsa 1,037645
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4592,149
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8711,163
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7572,335
Decatur, IlUsa 1,393866
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,9621,840
Delaware, OhUsa 950590
Delphine, InUsa 1,193742
Denton, MdUsa 652405
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6511,647
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6941,053
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3282,068
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7771,104
Detroit, MichiganUsa 859534
Dickson, TnUsa 1,523946
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1161,937
Dixon, IlUsa 1,390864
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3551,463
Dover, DeUsa 652405
Dover, TnUsa 1,569975
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5591,591
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,433890
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,499931
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,504935
Durham, NhUsa 238148
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6263,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -