Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3586,437
NeuquenArgentina 9,2895,772
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9725,575
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4468,977
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6539,727
Nowra RanAustralia 16,18110,055
NuriootpaAustralia 17,06410,604
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1941,363
NatitingouBenin 7,9814,960
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0485,001
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1765,702
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0845,645
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,565972
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8262,378
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,064661
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 985612
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9582,459
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7081,683
North Bay, OnCanada 533331
N’DjamenaChad 8,9235,545
NanchangChina 11,8387,357
NanjingChina 11,4277,101
NanningChina 12,5537,800
NicosiaCyprus 8,4755,267
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8543,638
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8951,799
NegeleEthiopia 11,3517,054
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9058,020
NandiFiji 12,9058,020
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0293,746
NancyFrance 5,8033,606
NantesFrance 5,3543,327
NiceFrance 6,1443,818
NeustrelitzGermany 5,9873,721
NurembergGermany 6,0733,774
NurnbergGermany 6,0703,772
NaxosGreece 7,8104,853
NanortalikGreenland 2,5421,580
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5931,612
NordGreenland 4,6002,858
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5651,594
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4224,612
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1967,579
New DelhiIndia 11,3527,054
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7994,225
NaganoJapan 10,4586,499
NagasakiJapan 11,1206,910
NagoJapan 11,8267,349
NagoyaJapan 10,6536,620
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8767,380
NaraJapan 10,7386,673
NazeJapan 11,5947,205
NemuroJapan 9,5245,919
NiigataJapan 10,3006,401
NikkoJapan 10,4066,466
NobeokaJapan 11,0876,890
NairobiKenya 11,6757,255
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4055,844
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9816,202
NidaLithuania 6,3243,930
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5208,402
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0848,752
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2897,637
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3877,697
NaraMali 6,9274,305
NioroMali 6,7594,200
NemaMauritania 6,8204,238
NouakchottMauritania 6,0263,744
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1058,765
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3768,933
NelsonNew Zealand 14,7499,165
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,5539,043
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5379,033
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8402,386
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6115,351
NiameyNiger 7,8034,849
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5113,425
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7083,547
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0753,154
NawabshahPakistan 11,2336,981
NokkundiPakistan 10,7196,661
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3384,560
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3038,266
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7644,203
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2945,775
NikolaevRussia 7,4844,650
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6925,401
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6194,734
NizneangarskRussia 8,8645,508
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9435,557
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4454,626
NovgorodRussia 6,6374,124
NovosibirskRussia 8,7235,421
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7288,530
No. 6Sudan 9,5775,951
NyalaSudan 9,6976,026
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1318,160
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2938,261
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0808,749
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9578,051
NarathiwatThailand 14,3348,907
NigdeTurkey 8,3415,183
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3025,781
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5824,712
Napoleon, NdUsa 956594
Napoleon, OhUsa 956594
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,455904
Natchez, MsUsa 2,1401,330
Neosho, MoUsa 1,9361,203
New Bedford, MaUsa 325202
New Brunswick, NjUsa 455283
New Castlen, PaUsa 679422
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,544959
New London, WiUsa 1,236768
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1851,358
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2011,368
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6581,030
New YorkUsa 392243
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 428266
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 416259
Newark, NjUsa 427265
Newberry, MiUsa 1,019634
Newberry, ScUsa 1,389863
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1641,345
Newnan, GaUsa 1,6341,016
Newport, TnUsa 1,257781
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7463,571
Norfolk, VaUsa 880547
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9791,230
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0252,501
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1031,307
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2671,409
Norton, KsUsa 2,2551,401
Norwalk, OhUsa 850528
NdolaZambia 11,9477,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -