Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1784,460
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5365,304
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3255,173
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7315,425
ViennaAustria 6,4744,023
VitebskBelarus 6,8084,231
VassourasBrazil 8,0174,982
VicosaBrazil 7,8784,896
VitoriaBrazil 7,9384,932
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3704,580
VarnaBulgaria 7,5294,678
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 535332
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7722,344
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9711,846
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8861,793
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8022,363
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8322,381
ValdiviaChile 9,3705,823
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3545,813
VallenarChile 8,1725,078
ValparaisoChile 8,6165,354
VanguardiaColombia 4,4812,785
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4173,366
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6733,525
VestervigDenmark 5,5503,449
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8291,758
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7551,712
VilsandiEstonia 6,1893,846
VaasaFinland 5,9343,688
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8912,418
VeravalIndia 11,8577,368
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6997,891
ValentiaIreland 4,5862,850
VeniceItaly 6,3823,966
VeronaItaly 6,2913,909
VicenzaItaly 6,3253,931
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5814,090
ViterboItaly 6,5484,069
VolterraItaly 6,4083,982
VientianeLaos 13,0618,116
VarenaLithuania 6,5794,088
VilniusLithuania 6,5844,092
VeracruzMexico 3,5292,193
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5023,419
VaernesNorway 5,4193,368
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3893,349
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9023,667
VillarricaParaguay 7,9914,966
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2164,484
VanavaraRussia 8,3545,191
VasileviciRussia 6,9934,346
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7524,196
VerhojanskRussia 7,3594,573
ViljujskRussia 7,9084,914
VitimRussia 8,4485,250
Vize IslandRussia 6,0983,789
VladivostokRussia 9,9646,192
VolgogradRussia 8,0164,981
VologdaRussia 6,9644,328
VoronezRussia 7,5204,673
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9073,671
VytegraRussia 6,6964,161
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,3458,293
ValenciaSpain 5,8323,624
ValladolidSpain 5,3983,355
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0843,159
VisbySweden 6,0513,760
VanTurkey 8,8135,476
ValleyUk 4,9143,054
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1364,434
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0672,528
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9503,076
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8292,379
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9161,191
Vevay, InUsa 1,176731
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,0421,269
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,420883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -