Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,4656,503
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3043,917
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7205,419
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0223,742
ZhengzhouChina 11,1846,950
ZhijiangChina 12,0137,465
ZagrebCroatia 6,5994,101
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1813,841
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,4614,636
ZahedanIran 10,5646,565
ZanjanIran 9,2525,749
ZacatecasMexico 3,6022,238
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1956,335
ZinderNiger 8,3205,170
ZhobPakistan 10,7736,694
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1018,763
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1038,764
ZamoscPoland 6,7304,182
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2083,858
ZigalovoRussia 8,9765,578
ZiganskRussia 7,5674,702
ZyryankaRussia 7,1914,469
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,6723,525
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0263,745
ZanzibarTanzania 12,2577,617
ZonguldakTurkey 7,8944,905
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,5974,721
ZitomirUkraine 7,0734,396
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3994,598
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3204,549
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,4112,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,579981
ZambeziZambia 11,5497,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -