Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3866,454
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5046,527
JuninArgentina 8,8735,514
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8804,897
JacobinaBrazil 7,0104,356
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5134,047
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8954,285
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4354,620
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9634,949
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9441,830
JiuquanChina 10,6116,594
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9782,472
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8281,757
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9081,807
JoensuuFinland 6,2993,914
JokioinenFinland 6,1343,812
JyvskylFinland 6,1433,818
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0221,878
JulianehbGreenland 2,5381,577
JagdalpurIndia 12,5137,775
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7589,792
JerusalemIsrael 8,8625,507
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7832,351
JosNigeria 8,6125,352
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4832,786
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4962,794
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0346,857
JhelumPakistan 10,7796,698
JiwaniPakistan 11,0316,855
JuliacaPeru 6,6714,146
JakutskRussia 7,9994,971
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2685,138
JenisejskRussia 8,4925,277
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4465,870
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2605,754
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5535,936
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,9636,191
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6006,587
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8768,001
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,5693,461
JubaSudan 10,7846,702
JokkmokkSweden 5,6813,531
JönköpingSweden 5,8243,619
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8213,617
JendoubaTunisia 6,6954,160
JerbaTunisia 7,0114,357
JerseyUk 5,2213,245
JaltaUkraine 7,8024,848
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9931,238
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6531,027
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7261,073
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,470914
Johnstown, PaUsa 660410
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3542,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -