Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0476,865
UaupesBrazil 4,9663,086
UbatubaBrazil 8,0745,017
UberabaBrazil 7,5874,715
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8901,796
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0196,226
UpernavikGreenland 3,2712,033
UummannaqGreenland 3,1331,947
UdineItaly 6,4063,981
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8634,265
UenoJapan 10,7216,662
UnzendakeJapan 11,1106,904
UrakawaJapan 9,7406,053
UshibukaJapan 11,1736,943
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4136,471
UwajimaJapan 10,9936,831
UkmergeLithuania 6,5264,055
UtenaLithuania 6,5534,072
UlaangomMongolia 9,4365,864
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7436,054
UlgiiMongolia 9,5005,903
UliastaiMongolia 9,7156,037
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5175,914
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8036,091
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5886,579
UfaRussia 7,9834,961
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3473,944
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3075,783
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5984,721
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1295,673
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9254,304
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6644,762
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0905,027
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8904,282
Umm BeninSudan 10,3016,401
UmeňSweden 5,8293,622
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3728,309
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1268,157
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0778,126
UrfaTurkey 8,6565,379
UsakTurkey 7,9544,943
Uman’Ukraine 7,2614,512
UzgorodUkraine 6,8094,231
Uniontown, PaUsa 742461
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 891554
Urbana, IlUsa 1,317819
Urbana, OhUsa 997619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -