Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4436,489
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6026,588
KhostAfghanistan 10,5926,582
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2196,350
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9267,411
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02911,204
KlagenfurtAustria 6,4414,003
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7895,462
KandiBenin 8,0424,997
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5512,207
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 893555
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 895556
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4872,167
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Kingston, OnCanada 276171
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5692,839
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5462,203
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,550963
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15294
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1956,335
KashiChina 10,1846,328
KunmingChina 12,2777,629
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2376,361
KhargaEgypt 9,0575,628
KosseirEgypt 9,2615,755
KajaaniFinland 6,1213,804
KuopioFinland 6,2023,854
KuusamoFinland 6,0843,781
KarlsruheGermany 5,9283,684
KasselGermany 5,8743,650
KonstanzGermany 6,0503,760
KumasiGhana 8,0254,987
KalamataGreece 7,5864,714
KerkiraGreece 7,2654,515
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7114,792
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8341,761
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9932,482
KankanGuinea 7,1364,434
KindiaGuinea 6,8864,279
KissidougouGuinea 7,1514,444
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8794,896
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5527,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5547,801
KeszthelyHungary 6,6214,114
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0042,488
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3317,662
KotaIndia 11,6577,244
KozhikodeIndia 13,0748,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8779,866
KermanIran 10,2906,394
KermanshahIran 9,3825,830
Khoram AbadIran 9,5275,920
KilkennyIreland 4,7582,957
KingstonJamaica 2,9701,845
KagoshimaJapan 11,2276,977
KanazawaJapan 10,5166,535
KaruizawaJapan 10,4786,511
KatsuuraJapan 10,5406,550
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5596,561
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4685,883
KobeJapan 10,7586,685
KochiJapan 10,9286,791
KofuJapan 10,5496,555
KumagayaJapan 10,4716,507
KumamotoJapan 11,0896,891
KumejimaJapan 11,8857,386
KureJapan 10,8876,765
KushiroJapan 9,6025,967
KutchanJapan 9,7346,049
KyotoJapan 10,7096,654
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3805,829
KitaleKenya 11,3557,056
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8806,140
KufraLibya 8,6325,364
KaunasLithuania 6,5014,040
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3043,917
KybartaiLithuania 6,4604,014
KarongaMalawi 12,1307,537
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3668,927
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3368,908
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6989,133
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4658,989
KuantanMalaysia 14,6389,096
KuchingMalaysia 14,8949,255
KayesMali 6,6564,136
KeniebaMali 6,7944,222
KidalMali 7,3694,579
KitaMali 6,9154,297
KoutiaMali 7,2824,525
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5317,166
KisinevMoldova 7,3154,546
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7116,035
KhatgalMongolia 9,4435,868
KhovdMongolia 9,6245,980
KhujirtMongolia 9,8486,119
KhutagMongolia 9,5725,948
KenitraMorocco 5,6713,524
KalewaMyanmar 12,3837,695
KathaMyanmar 12,3097,649
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9058,641
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7847,944
KengtungMyanmar 12,6657,870
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0987,518
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1307,538
KathmanduNepal 11,6997,270
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1538,795
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,7689,177
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5919,067
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4808,998
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3148,895
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4568,983
KanoNigeria 8,4165,230
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6086,592
KarasjokNorway 5,7603,580
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1783,218
KristiansandNorway 5,4733,401
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2803,281
KhasabOman 10,6266,603
KarachiPakistan 11,3137,030
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3107,028
KhanpurPakistan 11,0946,894
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9986,834
KororPalau 13,6238,466
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6344,123
KlodzkoPoland 6,3593,952
KoszalinPoland 6,1183,802
KrakowPoland 6,5714,083
KalakanRussia 8,9035,532
KaliningradRussia 6,3343,936
KamenskoeRussia 7,0104,356
KandalaksaRussia 6,1313,810
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3983,976
KazanRussia 7,6344,744
KemRussia 6,3563,950
KerchRussia 7,8594,883
KhabarovskRussia 9,3165,789
KirenskRussia 8,6475,373
KirovRussia 7,4054,601
KljuciRussia 7,7284,803
KolpasevRussia 8,3755,205
KorfRussia 7,1924,469
KostromaRussia 7,1214,425
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4363,999
KotlasRussia 7,0824,401
KrasnodarRussia 8,0384,995
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3875,212
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8784,895
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7675,448
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7913,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8974,907
KurganRussia 8,2415,121
KurskRussia 7,3574,572
KyraRussia 9,5475,933
KigaliRwanda 11,2126,967
KoldaSenegal 6,5024,040
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0244,365
KosiceSlovakia 6,7454,192
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7977,952
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2896,394
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6598,488
KadugliSudan 10,1506,307
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7036,030
KassalaSudan 10,2846,391
KhartoumSudan 9,9926,209
KostiSudan 10,1986,337
KalmarSweden 6,0003,729
KaresuandoSweden 5,7013,542
KarlstadSweden 5,7033,544
KristianstadSweden 5,9103,672
KamishliSyria 8,8095,474
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4698,370
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7488,543
Khon KaenThailand 13,2288,220
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5788,437
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3898,320
KairouanTunisia 6,8434,252
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5085,287
KarsTurkey 8,6225,358
KastamonuTurkey 8,0204,984
KayseriTurkey 8,3295,176
KonyaTurkey 8,2085,101
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2655,757
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0776,262
KinlossUk 4,8413,008
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4914,655
KievUkraine 7,1634,451
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7044,787
KirovogradUkraine 7,3884,591
KlepininoUkraine 7,7154,794
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4884,653
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7814,214
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4804,648
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,033642
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1441,954
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8731,164
Keene, NhUsa 187117
Kenton, OhUsa 965600
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6321,635
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3471,459
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5341,574
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5803,467
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2981,428
Kinston, NcUsa 1,131703
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8822,412
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,329826
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3913,350
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5263,434
KabompoZambia 11,6407,233
KabweZambia 12,0427,483
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0417,482
KafirondaZambia 11,8757,379
KaomaZambia 11,7787,319
KasamaZambia 11,9327,415
KasempaZambia 11,7667,311
KawambwaZambia 11,7387,294
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -