Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,7137,278
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6128,459
ParanaArgentina 8,5755,329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4045,222
PehuajoArgentina 9,0045,595
PergaminoArgentina 8,8055,472
PigeArgentina 9,1895,710
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5185,293
PosadasArgentina 8,1765,081
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0284,989
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6005,344
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0205,605
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,41111,441
Port HedlandAustralia 17,12410,641
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9902,480
ParakouBenin 8,1535,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0254,365
ParacatuBrazil 7,3594,573
ParanaBrazil 6,8364,248
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1755,080
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4764,646
ParintinsBrazil 5,4863,409
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1373,814
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3565,193
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5164,671
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6724,146
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9424,314
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4584,635
PeixeBrazil 6,7584,199
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8294,243
PicosBrazil 6,5494,070
PiraiBrazil 8,0324,991
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1414,437
PompeuBrazil 7,6374,745
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6594,759
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5403,443
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1765,081
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9923,723
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5765,329
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6174,112
PosseBrazil 7,0534,383
PlevenBulgaria 7,3084,541
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4044,601
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7838,565
Peace River, AbCanada 3,3332,071
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8311,759
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5112,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 366227
Peterborough, OnCanada 416258
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,484922
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,133704
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0322,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9811,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5431,580
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6672,279
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1652,588
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2961,427
ParronChile 8,7595,443
Puerto AysenChile 9,9936,210
Puerto MonttChile 9,5525,936
Punta ArenasChile 10,8406,736
PingbianChina 11,5637,185
PeralesColombia 4,4562,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2942,668
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9972,484
PragueCzech Republic 6,2353,875
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9431,829
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8271,757
PoloDominican Republic 2,9391,827
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7591,714
PichilingueEcuador 5,1053,173
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1123,177
PuyoEcuador 5,1343,190
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7135,414
ParisFrance 5,5413,444
PerpignanFrance 5,8923,661
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,21110,695
Port-GentilGabon 9,4215,854
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3013,294
PotsdamGermany 6,0373,752
PatrasGreece 7,4834,650
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5722,219
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6371,639
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3222,065
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9011,803
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4042,115
PecsHungary 6,7314,183
PambanIndia 13,4248,342
PuneIndia 12,2517,613
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1329,403
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0669,362
PadovaItaly 6,3563,950
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2573,888
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9124,295
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8924,283
PantelleriaItaly 6,9024,289
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2883,908
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5384,063
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5384,063
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6934,159
PiacenzaItaly 6,2423,879
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3603,952
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4424,003
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7064,167
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9184,299
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6244,116
PrizziItaly 6,9464,316
PakseLaos 13,3898,320
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4428,975
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7529,167
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7889,189
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3377,666
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0344,371
PatheinMyanmar 13,0978,138
PutaoMyanmar 11,9747,441
PyiMyanmar 12,8828,005
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0978,760
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5189,022
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4248,964
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5232,189
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8505,500
PohangNorth Korea 10,7806,699
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5386,549
PadidanPakistan 11,1636,937
PanjgurPakistan 10,9636,813
ParachinarPakistan 10,5466,553
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0976,896
PeshawarPakistan 10,5916,581
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5269,026
PilarParaguay 8,0765,018
PiscoPeru 6,4794,026
PiuraPeru 5,5733,463
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3583,951
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8698,618
PoznanPoland 6,2573,888
PrzemyslPoland 6,7634,203
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2563,266
PortalegrePortugal 5,3253,309
Porto Portugal 5,1403,194
PavelecRussia 7,3554,570
PecoraRussia 7,0954,409
PermRussia 7,7044,787
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1035,035
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5494,070
PjatigorskRussia 8,3275,174
PoronajskRussia 9,0205,605
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9044,912
Providenja BayRussia 6,0843,781
PskovRussia 6,5454,067
PodorSenegal 6,2153,862
PopradSlovakia 6,6614,139
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2108,209
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8437,981
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0633,768
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5798,438
Port SudanSudan 10,0036,216
ParamariboSuriname 4,6372,881
PiteňSweden 5,8083,609
PalmyraSyria 8,8405,493
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3396,425
PhetchabunThailand 13,2198,214
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1708,184
PhraeThailand 13,0228,092
PhuketThailand 14,1338,782
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1028,763
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4858,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7148,522
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9302,442
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0473,136
PoltavaUkraine 7,4364,621
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7555,440
PradoUruguay 8,9855,584
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0245,608
Palestine, IlUsa 1,371852
Pana, IlUsa 1,431889
Paoli, InUsa 1,225761
Paris, IlUsa 1,317819
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7181,067
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0691,286
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7361,700
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3181,440
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,1321,325
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5422,201
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9821,232
Peoria, IlUsa 1,416880
Perry, OkUsa 2,2221,381
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 538334
Philo, OhUsa 881548
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5392,199
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1501,336
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9731,226
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8401,144
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 727452
Plainfield, NjUsa 392243
Plymouth, MaUsa 345215
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7781,105
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1461,955
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,348838
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7691,099
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Port Jervis, NyUsa 414257
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Portage, WiUsa 1,262784
Portland, MaineUsa 244152
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8252,377
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,451901
Prescott, ArUsa 2,0591,280
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3402,075
Princess Anne, MdUsa 757471
Princeton, InUsa 1,432890
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 334208
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6871,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3572,707
PetaukeZambia 12,2517,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -