Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7315,425
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,0455,621
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8375,491
YaoundeCameroon 9,2865,770
YokoCameroon 9,2205,730
Yarmouth, NsCanada 568353
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2972,049
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2961,427
YanjiChina 10,0476,243
YichangChina 11,6457,236
YinchuanChina 10,7936,707
YiningChina 9,8646,130
YariguiesColombia 4,1652,588
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8721,785
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7731,723
YazdIran 9,9966,211
YakushimaJapan 11,3497,052
YamagataJapan 10,2226,352
YamaguchiJapan 10,9256,789
YokkaichiJapan 10,6906,643
YokohamaJapan 10,5346,546
YonagoJapan 10,7386,673
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1767,566
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2438,229
YeMyanmar 13,3138,273
YolaNigeria 8,9445,558
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9596,810
YurimaguasPeru 5,6073,484
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9614,947
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2585,753
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5225,917
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6432,264
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6242,874
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9411,827
York, PaUsa 589366
Youngstown/ OhUsa 708440
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7892,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -