Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burlington, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burlington, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burlington, Vt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1216,289
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1476,306
MilianaAlgeria 6,2223,866
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8206,724
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5119,639
Malarg EArgentina 8,8995,530
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5415,929
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2955,776
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6535,377
MendozaArgentina 8,6125,352
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6075,348
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4585,256
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3559,542
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,18810,059
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
MeekatharraAustralia 17,77111,043
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77310,423
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,76910,421
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,80910,445
Mount GambierAustralia 17,09910,626
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0199,954
MuharraqBahrain 10,3016,401
MinskBelarus 6,7634,203
MogilevBelarus 6,8894,281
MaunBotswana 12,0577,492
MacapaBrazil 5,4013,357
MacauBrazil 6,6074,106
MaceioBrazil 7,0994,411
MachadoBrazil 7,8584,883
ManausBrazil 5,4523,388
MarabaBrazil 6,0363,751
MaringaBrazil 7,8504,878
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5033,419
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3024,537
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9914,344
MonteiroBrazil 6,8534,258
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4234,613
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5104,045
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9784,336
MamfeCameroon 8,9635,569
MarouaCameroon 8,9915,587
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7471,707
Maniwaki, QcCanada 302188
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8581,776
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3802,722
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0902,542
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8711,784
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8182,372
Moncton, NbCanada 686426
Mont Joli, QcCanada 594369
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11974
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12175
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5021,555
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 940584
Morden, MbCanada 1,9581,217
Muskoka, OnCanada 489304
MoundouChad 9,2805,767
MatecanaColombia 4,4162,744
MoroniComoros 13,0008,078
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4944,035
MarstalDenmark 5,7633,581
Melville HallDominica 3,4052,116
MichesDominican Republic 2,8601,777
MocaDominican Republic 2,8001,740
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7911,735
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7371,701
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8711,784
MilagroEcuador 5,2193,243
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,3695,200
MinyaEgypt 8,8635,508
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0745,639
MassawaEritrea 10,4896,518
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5302,815
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9993,728
MarseilleFrance 6,0183,739
MontpellierFrance 5,9223,680
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9103,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7866,081
MakokouGabon 9,6475,995
MayumbaGabon 9,7836,079
MitzicGabon 9,5255,919
MkamboGabon 9,6976,026
MoandaGabon 9,8436,117
MouilaGabon 9,6916,022
MagdeburgGermany 5,9633,705
MunichGermany 6,1823,842
MünsterGermany 5,7283,560
MethoniGreece 7,5824,711
MilosGreece 7,7764,832
MitiliniGreece 7,7464,813
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7404,810
MacentaGuinea 7,2664,515
MamouGuinea 6,9214,301
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8765,515
MiskolcHungary 6,7524,195
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8687,996
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3437,049
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1687,561
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7847,944
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6029,074
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4788,997
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6129,080
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8739,242
MashhadIran 9,8586,126
Malin HeadIreland 4,6762,906
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4173,987
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0064,354
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0634,389
MilanItaly 6,1813,841
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1343,811
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4914,033
ManIvory Coast 7,5104,667
MaebashiJapan 10,4556,497
MaizuruJapan 10,6766,634
MakurazakiJapan 11,2657,000
MatsueJapan 10,7436,676
MatsumotoJapan 10,5096,530
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9216,786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8147,342
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9966,833
MishimaJapan 10,5926,582
MitoJapan 10,4096,468
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6746,633
MiyakoJapan 10,0246,229
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0887,512
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1946,956
MiyazakiJapan 11,1626,936
MombetsuJapan 9,5015,904
MoriokaJapan 10,0466,243
MuroranJapan 9,7876,082
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9426,799
MutsuJapan 9,8836,142
Ma’AnJordan 9,0375,615
MafraqJordan 8,8885,523
MombasaKenya 12,1137,527
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2448,230
MaseruLesotho 13,0378,101
MonroviaLiberia 7,3824,587
MisratahLibya 7,4314,618
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5488,419
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5448,416
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1168,772
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7308,532
MakhangaMalawi 12,7277,909
MangochiMalawi 12,5797,817
MwmosaMalawi 12,7297,910
MzimbaMalawi 12,2567,616
MzuzuMalawi 12,2557,615
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7999,196
MersingMalaysia 14,7909,190
MiriMalaysia 14,5429,037
MaleMaldives 13,6698,494
MenakaMali 7,6284,740
MoptiMali 7,2284,491
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4087,089
MazatlanMexico 3,8312,380
MeridaMexico 3,0231,879
Mexico CityMexico 3,6832,289
MonterreyMexico 3,2101,994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7792,348
MaantyMongolia 9,8116,097
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9816,203
MatadMongolia 9,7906,083
MurenMongolia 9,5325,923
MarrakechMorocco 5,7233,556
MeknesMorocco 5,7793,591
MideltMorocco 5,9143,675
MaputoMozambique 13,1988,201
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0478,107
MandalayMyanmar 12,5467,796
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6687,872
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6338,472
MindatMyanmar 12,5767,815
MonywaMyanmar 12,5187,779
MyeikMyanmar 13,6338,472
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1917,575
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6643,520
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1989,444
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5859,063
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3788,935
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5069,014
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7849,187
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8969,257
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8052,365
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8262,377
MagariaNiger 8,3735,203
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5995,344
MaradiNiger 8,1945,092
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7915,463
MakurdiNigeria 8,7475,436
MinnaNigeria 8,4445,247
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9816,824
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4563,390
MajisOman 10,8106,717
MasirahOman 11,2897,015
Muscat  Oman 10,9836,825
MultanPakistan 10,9696,816
MurreePakistan 10,6666,628
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,2398,848
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5024,662
MoyobambaPeru 5,6283,497
MactanPhilippines 13,6838,503
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2958,262
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1173,180
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9146,160
MagadanRussia 7,7744,831
MahackalaRussia 8,6495,374
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3663,956
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3653,956
MarkovoRussia 6,6914,158
MinusinskRussia 9,0035,595
MogocaRussia 9,0265,609
MoscowRussia 7,1234,426
MurmanskRussia 6,0483,758
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,7596,065
MatamSenegal 6,4233,991
MogadishuSomalia 12,0527,489
MadridSpain 5,5503,449
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5443,445
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,1533,824
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6923,537
MelillaSpain 5,8923,661
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9063,670
MalakalSudan 10,4136,471
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1168,150
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,9673,708
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8687,996
Mae SariangThailand 12,9918,073
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1618,179
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2298,221
MalatyaTurkey 8,5105,288
MersinTurkey 8,4305,239
MuglaTurkey 7,9984,970
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0503,138
ManstonUk 5,3623,332
MeloUruguay 8,7555,440
MercedesUruguay 8,7755,453
MontevideoUruguay 8,9845,583
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,592990
Madison, FlUsa 1,7271,073
Madison, InUsa 1,154717
Madison, NeUsa 1,9451,208
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,305811
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0621,281
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,154717
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6181,006
Marengo, IlUsa 1,311815
Marion, InUsa 1,117694
Marion, NcUsa 1,203748
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,144711
Marshall, TxUsa 2,2621,405
Martinsburg, WvUsa 729453
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3593,330
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 895556
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4512,145
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,465910
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,448900
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1441,332
Medford, WiUsa 1,356843
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0341,264
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7751,103
Mena, ArUsa 2,0621,281
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9091,186
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4741,538
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6731,040
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1811,355
Midland, TxUsa 2,8721,785
Milan, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8471,148
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5431,580
Milford, DeUsa 627390
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,532952
Millen, GaUsa 1,503934
Millport, OhUsa 748465
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 299186
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,196743
Minden, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,583984
Minonk, IlUsa 1,355842
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1551,960
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0231,257
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,450901
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,505935
Monroe, NcUsa 1,229764
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8001,119
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7741,102
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9771,850
Moorestown, NjUsa 520323
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,103685
Morganton, NcUsa 1,203748
Moro, OrUsa 3,7242,314
Morris, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Morrison, IlUsa 1,393866
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,060659
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 808502
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,547961
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 945587
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14992
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,504935
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,475917
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,060659
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1141,314
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8122,369
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7722,344
MaracayVenezuela 3,8412,387
MaturinVenezuela 3,9782,472
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8592,398
MeridaVenezuela 3,9932,481
MagoyeZambia 12,0907,513
MansaZambia 11,8197,344
MbalaZambia 11,8437,359
MfuweZambia 12,2287,599
MisamfuZambia 11,9337,415
MonguZambia 11,6827,259
MpikaZambia 12,0857,510
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3077,648
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1087,524
MumbwaZambia 11,9877,449
MwinilungaZambia 11,5187,157
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -